Administrative Staff
Executive
Matthew Spivey, Chief Executive Officer
Elizabeth Shribman, Chief of Staff
Tessa Beswick, Executive Assistant to the CEO
Artistic
Phillippa Cole, Chief Artistic Officer
Tamara Calder, Artistic Liaison
Gregory Hix, Artistic Administrator
Shoko Kashiyama, Executive Assistant to the Music Director
Jonathan Meci, Artistic Assistant
Lisa Zadek, Senior Manager
Community Engagement &
Volunteer Services
Marni Cook, Senior Director
Laura Bergmann, Associate Director, Advocacy & Community Engagement
Laura Knerler, Associate Director, Volunteer Services
May Stearman, Community Engagement Program Manager
Development
Leigh Brawer, Chief Philanthropy Officer
Christina Gray Rutter, Board Relations Manager
Molly Sender, Special Projects Officer, Philanthropy
Individual Giving
Rachel Kirley, Deputy Director, Development and Individual Giving
Megan Anderson, Annual Giving Officer, Friends
Olivia Berumen, Associate Director of Development Communications
Pamela Pretlow, Senior Major Gift Officer
Audra Loveland Schuman, Discovery Gift Officer
Nora Segura-Barpal, Major Gift Officer
May Van Norman, Associate Director, New Philanthropy
Chris Shields, Manager, Prospect Research & Management
Rebecca Young, Individual Giving Coordinator
Institutional Giving
Michele Fromson, Associate Director, Foundation & Government Relations
Peter Jacobsen, Associate Director of Corporate Giving & Sponsorship
Legacy Giving
Megan Guzman, Director
Mary Finch, Legacy Giving Officer
Development Operations & Services
Chandra Asken, Director
Mike Ehrenkranz, Data Integrity Coordinator
Kunwoo Hong, Reporting and Analytics Specialist
Maura Timmerman, Associate Director, Development Operations & Services
Jack Wong, Gift Administration Specialist
Stewardship & Events
Christina Nishihara, Director
Gia Barsi, Associate Director of Fundraising Events
Ann Daniels, Associate Director of Engagement Events
Hillary Milligan, Engagement Events Specialist
Ty Harames, Stewardship and Events Associate
Sherga Kong, Associate Director, Stewardship
Finance
Sandy Curry, Chief Financial Officer
Finance & Accounting
Larez Davenport, Payroll Specialist
Dana George, Accounts Payable Coordinator
Christina Magee, Executive Assistant to the CFO
Amelia Rando, Interim Director, Financial Planning & Analysis
Judi Sanderlin, Controller
Conner Shehan, Staff Accountant
Salah Sibai, Financial Analyst
Angela Zullinger, Senior Accountant
Information Technology
Aaron Bennett, Chief Information Officer
David Berta, Applications Support Engineer
Shivani Chamakura, Manager, Data Engineering & Analytics
Jennifer Gosk, Technical Project Manager
Destry Miller, Senior Systems Administrator
Human Resources
Travis Hatfield, Senior Human Resources Business Partner
Rebecca Kanik, Human Resources Generalist
Dmitry Nikolaev, HR Business Partner
Marketing & Communications
Robin Freeman, Chief Marketing and Communications Officer
Marketing, Sales & Visitor Experience
Amanda Zvirblis, Director
Dominic Baldizan, Audience Development Specialist
Will Crockett, Associate Director of Growth Marketing
Toni Garcia, Marketing Coordinator
Clothilde Schmidt O’Hare, Relationship Marketing Manager
Editorial
Steven Ziegler, Director
Hayley Kellner, Project Manager
Lauren MacNeil, Marketing Content Writer
Benjamin Pesetsky, Associate Director
Creative
Larry Williams, Director
Joyce Hume, Project Manager
Jack Morrow, Senior Graphic Designer
Trish Tunney, Digital Producer
Public Relations
Taryn Lott, Director
Georgiana Du, Publicist
Patron Services
Terry Breedlove, Director
Diane Burkert, Patron Services Representative
Al Brazil, Patron Services Representative
Meredith Clark, Patron Services Representative
Christina Coughlin, Assistant Box Office Manager
Arianna Giggy, Patron Services Representative
Danielle Gold, Patron Services Representative
Ruth Goldfine-Ney, Patron Services Representative
Eddie Gonzales, Patron Services Representative
Holly Hobson, Patron Services Representative
Keith Ingram, Patron Services Representative
Hilda Kissane, Box Office Manager
Sam Koritz, Community & Internal Ticket Coordinator
Annette Lai, Patron Services Representative
Megan Mackey, Patron Services Representative
Donald Patterson, Patron Services Representative
Laurie Peck, Patron Services Representative
Carol Sebelius, Benefactor Ticket Coordinator
Arlita Shelby, Patron Services Representative
Philip Toscano, Group Sales Specialist
Tunisha Williams Lowe, Patron Services Representative
Operations
Andrew Dubowski, Senior Director
Michele Arnold, Production Manager
Tim Carless, Production Manager
Casey Daliyo, Operations Coordinator
Ali Khan, Manager of Media and Label Services
William Lewis, Parking Attendant
Emma Markowitz, Media Asset Manager
Robert Johnston, Facilities Manager
Joyce Cron Wessling, Director
Russell Young, Head Parking Attendant
Daniel Zimardi, Senior Operations Manager
Orchestra Personnel &
Education Planning
Rebecca Blum, Senior Director
Education Programs/Youth Orchestra
Ronald Gallman, Director
Jennifer Cho, Education Programs Manager
John Denton, Adventures in Music Scheduling Coordinator
Daniel Hallett, Associate Director, Youth Orchestra Program
Anastasia Herold, Education Program Manager
Erin Kelly, Associate Director, Curriculum Engagement
Orchestra Personnel
Sydney Apel, Assistant Orchestra Personnel Manager
Kevin Dorvil, Orchestra Personnel Administrator
Andrew Tremblay, Orchestra Personnel Manager